Hovatek Forum
[Please help] NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Printable Version

+- Hovatek Forum (https://forum.hovatek.com)
+-- Forum: MOBILE PHONES HELP SECTION (https://forum.hovatek.com/forum-75.html)
+--- Forum: Android (https://forum.hovatek.com/forum-76.html)
+--- Thread: [Please help] NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 (/thread-1109.html)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8


NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Xsaren - 01-10-2015

I am finding problem with my tecno M3 I rooted it with frama and I wanted to installed another app it request me to root again then I use root master to root it but a day b4 yesterday I uninstall d frama app and my network disappear till now both sim 1and2 pls help me


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - hovatek - 01-10-2015

(01-10-2015, 11:25 AM)Xsaren Wrote:  I am finding problem with my tecno M3 I rooted it with frama and I wanted to installed another app it request me to root again then I use root master to root it but a day b4 yesterday I uninstall d frama app and my network disappear till now both sim 1and2 pls help me

1. go to settings > about , what do you see under baseband?
2. go to settings > about > status > imei information , what do imei 1 and 2 read
3. go to settings > sim management , attach a screenshot of it


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Xsaren - 01-10-2015

(1) Baseband=unknown
(2)Imel 1and2= unfortunately,the process com.android.phone has stopped
(3)


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Enigma - 01-10-2015

Seems your phone apk is having issues. Is the mp0b_001 method @ https://forum.hovatek.com/thread-115.html

Sent from my TECNO M3


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Xsaren - 01-10-2015

What do I [email protected]


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Enigma - 01-10-2015

Follow the guide @ the link above. Let's know if you're having issues following it


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Xsaren - 01-11-2015

PLEASE Help me I follow the procedure ur representative gave to me but when I got to ADB Terminal to type it keep loading telling me the device isn't reaveal


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - hovatek - 01-11-2015

(01-11-2015, 05:24 AM)Xsaren Wrote:  PLEASE Help me I follow the procedure ur representative gave to me but when I got to ADB Terminal ┬áto type it keep loading telling me the device isn't reaveal

you're supposed to use the MP0B method. have you downloaded the IMEI.zip?


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - Xsaren - 01-11-2015

Yes sir I have


RE: NETWORK PROBLEM ON ANDROID PHONE TECNO M3 - hovatek - 01-11-2015

(01-11-2015, 01:19 PM)Xsaren Wrote:  Yes sir I have

have you created the MP0B_001 file using the two imeis and imei.exe?