Hovatek Forum
Review:Itel A32F hands-on review... READ MORE (Jun, 2018)
[Please help] Fix IMEI Camon CX - Printable Version

+- Hovatek Forum (https://forum.hovatek.com)
+-- Forum: MOBILE PHONES HELP SECTION (https://forum.hovatek.com/forum-75.html)
+--- Forum: Android (https://forum.hovatek.com/forum-76.html)
+--- Thread: [Please help] Fix IMEI Camon CX (/thread-21170.html)



Fix IMEI Camon CX - Bantu Bruh - 11-24-2017

I tried all the methods on when I was on android 7 on my Phantom 6+,none worked... Now tried all after flashing a stock camon cx rom through spft... Invalid imei...the baseband is all good.

Sent from my Phantom6-Plus using Hovatek Forum


RE: Fix IMEI Camon CX - hovatek - 11-25-2017

(11-24-2017, 08:48 PM)Bantu Bruh Wrote:  I tried all the methods on when I was on android 7 on my Phantom 6+,none worked... Now tried all after flashing a stock camon cx rom through spft... Invalid imei...the baseband is all good.

Sent from my Phantom6-Plus using Hovatek Forum

For Nougat, you use Tool Hero @ https://forum.hovatek.com/thread-21072.html


Fix IMEI Camon CX - Bantu Bruh - 11-25-2017

It[Image: c4c938753ab6f29abea406e3f8381cd9.jpg]

Sent from my Phantom6-Plus using Hovatek Forum


RE: Fix IMEI Camon CX - hovatek - 11-27-2017

(11-25-2017, 10:31 PM)Bantu Bruh Wrote:  It

Sent from my Phantom6-Plus using Hovatek Forum

Strange. You might need to fix it via NVRAM backup and restore with either Miracle Box or TWRP


RE: Fix IMEI Camon CX - Bantu Bruh - 11-28-2017

(11-27-2017, 10:03 AM)hovatek Wrote:  
(11-25-2017, 10:31 PM)Bantu┬áBruh Wrote:  It

Sent from my Phantom6-Plus using Hovatek Forum

Strange. You might need to fix it via NVRAM backup and restore with either Miracle Box or TWRP

How exactly do you achieve that? Thanks.


RE: Fix IMEI Camon CX - hovatek - 11-29-2017

(11-28-2017, 09:59 PM)Bantu Bruh Wrote:  How exactly do you achieve that? Thanks.

You get a working phone of the same model, flash TWRP to it and backup secro & nvram. Then restore that TWRP backup to your phone via TWRP
For Miracle Box, you dump preloader, secro and nvram using https://forum.hovatek.com/thread-13347.html then flash back using https://forum.hovatek.com/thread-14106.html